Home › Grooming › Cat Grooming

Cat Grooming in Pickering

Brush & tidy, lion cuts and teddy cuts for short and long-haired cats, in a calm one-on-one setting.

LOVE AND PAWS grooming salon in Pickering

Cat grooming prices

Cat servicePrice
Short hairBrush & Tidy$75
Long hairBrush & Tidy$85
Lion cutNo bath · With bath $145$125
Teddy cutNo bath · With bath $150$120

Additional fee applies for severe matting.

What each service means

Matted fur

Matted coats take extra time and care. An additional fee applies for severe matting, so if your cat’s coat is tangled, tell us when you book. Regular brushing at home helps prevent mats between visits.

A la carte add-ons

Looking for dog grooming? See dog grooming in Pickering.

Frequently asked questions

How much does cat grooming cost in Pickering?

Brush & Tidy is $75 for short-haired cats and $85 for long-haired cats. A lion cut is $125 without a bath and $145 with a bath. A teddy cut is $120 without a bath and $150 with a bath.

Do you groom long-haired cats?

Yes. Long-haired cats are $85 for a Brush & Tidy, and lion cuts and teddy cuts are also available.

What is a lion cut?

A lion cut clips the body short. We offer it with or without a bath: $125 without and $145 with.

What if my cat has mats?

An additional fee applies for severe matting. Please mention any mats when you book so we can plan the appointment.

How do I book?

Book online or call 905-509-3417. Appointments are recommended because we groom one pet at a time.

Book your cat’s grooming appointment

376 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 6K4 · 905-509-3417

Visit us in Pickering

LOVE AND PAWS
376 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 6K4
905-509-3417 · info@loveandpaws.ca

Monday – Friday9:30 am – 6:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am – 5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Parking on site. Easy to reach from Pickering, Ajax and east Toronto.