Home › Grooming

Dog & Cat Grooming in Pickering

Calm, one-on-one grooming for dogs and cats at 376 Kingston Rd. We groom one pet at a time – no crowded kennels and no all-day waits.

LOVE AND PAWS grooming salon in Pickering

Choose a service

Dog grooming

From $55 – Bath & Tidy and Full Groom for every size and breed, from Yorkies to Great Danes.

See dog grooming prices →

Cat grooming

From $75 – Brush & Tidy for short and long-haired cats, plus lion cuts and teddy cuts.

See cat grooming prices →

Dog grooming prices

Size / breed examplesBath & TidyFull Groom
XS – Extra SmallYorkie, Chihuahua, Toy Poodle$55$70
S – SmallShih Tzu, Pug, Maltese$70$85
M – MediumCocker Spaniel, Beagle, Mini Doodle$85$100
L – LargeGolden Retriever, Lab, Standard Poodle$95*$120
XL – Extra LargeBernese, Great Dane, St. Bernard$105*$130
XXL – Extra Extra LargeGiant breeds$125$145

* $10 extra for long hair.

Cat grooming prices

Cat servicePrice
Short hairBrush & Tidy$75
Long hairBrush & Tidy$85
Lion cutNo bath · With bath $145$125
Teddy cutNo bath · With bath $150$120

Additional fee applies for severe matting.

A la carte add-ons

How to book

Appointments are recommended because we groom one pet at a time. Book online in under a minute, or call 905-509-3417.

Grooming for Pickering, Ajax and east Toronto

Our salon is on Kingston Road in Pickering, with parking on site and an easy drive from Ajax and east Toronto. While your pet is with us you can also pick up food, treats and supplies from our pet store.

Frequently asked questions

How much does dog grooming cost in Pickering?

A Bath & Tidy starts at $55 and a Full Groom at $70 for extra-small dogs. Prices rise with size, up to $125 and $145 for extra-extra-large (XXL) dogs. Bath & Tidy for large and extra-large dogs is $10 more for long hair. The full price list is above.

How much does cat grooming cost?

Brush & Tidy is $75 for short-haired cats and $85 for long-haired cats. A lion cut is $125 without a bath and $145 with a bath, and a teddy cut is $120 without a bath and $150 with a bath. An additional fee applies for severe matting.

Do I need an appointment?

Appointments are recommended because we groom one pet at a time. You can book online or call 905-509-3417.

Can I add a nail trim or other extras?

Yes. A la carte add-ons include nail trim ($17), nail grinding ($5), face trim ($25), paw clean ($25), sanitary clean ($20), de-shedding ($15), teeth ($15) and skunk bath ($20).

Where are you and what are your hours?

We are at 376 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 6K4, with parking on site. Hours are Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 6:30 pm and Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm. We are closed on Sundays.

Ready to book a grooming appointment?

376 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 6K4 · 905-509-3417

Visit us in Pickering

LOVE AND PAWS
376 Kingston Rd, Pickering, ON L1V 6K4
905-509-3417 · info@loveandpaws.ca

Monday – Friday9:30 am – 6:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am – 5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Parking on site. Easy to reach from Pickering, Ajax and east Toronto.